Tender for Balance Works for the Construction of Driver and Guard Ru...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Works for the Construction of Driver and Guard Running Room at Bathinda. in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-263-UMB-2025-26 | Ref ID: 131819778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26770345.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283900.00.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Balance Works for the Construction of Driver and Guard Running Room at Bathinda.

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131819778

Notice Ref. No.: OT-263-UMB-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 26770345.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 283900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

'%age above, at par or below on all items appear in all chapter of DSR-2021 edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Part "B" for DSR-Horticulture-2020 items 198518.15 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 224415.72 (-) 11.54 198518.15
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26770345.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 11:07
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 283900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections