Tender for Balance Work of Tree, Plantation at Devka Garden, Nani Da...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Tree, Plantation at Devka Garden, Nani Daman. in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4121_1 | Ref ID: 116335828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9441698, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188834.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Balance Work of Tree, Plantation at Devka Garden, Nani Daman.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116335828

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.147/1/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9441698

Tender EMD: ₹ 188834

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance work of Tree, Plantation at Devka Garden, Nani Daman.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 88, 834
Tender Value in ₹: 94, 41, 698
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections