Tender for Balance Work of Rishra Limited Use Subway in Lieu of Leve...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Rishra Limited Use Subway in Lieu of Level Crossing No.-3. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138_2026-27 | Ref ID: 144381103). The estimated tender value is ₹ 197785762.86, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3955700.00.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Balance Work of Rishra Limited Use Subway in Lieu of Level Crossing No.-3.

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144381103

Notice Ref. No.: 138_2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 197785762.86

Tender EMD: ₹ 3955700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fabrication and installation of H-Piles with M.S.sheets lagging orsheet piles complete with all runners, struts, wales, brackets, steel packing, stiffner, bracing etc. including all lead, lift, tools and plants. The payment shall be made as per actual weight of steel used including the weight of MS plate lagging forthe H piles. All contractor's labour, material, tools, plants, welding set, driving rig, hammer etc all complete. (Note :- i) The contractor shall ensure judicious use of the released liners for the purpose of the lagging. It should be noted that no MS plate shall be supplied by the Railway for this purpose.(ii) Sheet piles may be used in place of H piles and lagging for which also same rate will be applicable. Total weight of sheet piles etc (supplied by the contractor) used for shoring shall be considered for payment. (iii)Work will be executed keeping schedule of dimension clear from nearest track. (iv) All safety measure to be taken to safeguard of railway property.) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCH-B(USSOR-2021 items) 11499572.11 1 022011 12400.00 cum 210.35 2608340.00 AT Par 2608340.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 197785762.86
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 19:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3955700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections