Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Balance Work of Omkareshwar Station Building, Construction of Retaining Wall, Toe Wall, Boundary Wall, Drain, Approach of Rob and other Miscellaneous Work Like Compound Wall, Circulating Area, Approac...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697638
Notice Ref. No.: DADN-SWD-RKGC-17
Tender Value: ₹ 379039266.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 2045200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Balance Work of Omkareshwar Station Building, Construction of Retaining wall, toe wall, Boundary wall, drain, Approach of ROB and other Miscellaneous work Like Compound wall, Circulating Area, Approach Road, RCC Overhead water tank, RPF Barrack etc. at Mukhtiyara Balwada, Barwaha, Omkareswar, Sanawad station in connection with Gauge conversion project of Dr Ambedkar Nagar (MHOW)- Sanawad section in Ratlam Division of western railway.
GENERAL ITEMS OF CIVIL WORK S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Structural Steel 7888719.10 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 11601057.50 (-) 32.00 7888719.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 379039266.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 19:04
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2045200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections