Tender for Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Emb...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Major Bridge (Bridge-04), Minor Bridges, Station Building, Platform, Fob, P... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/CON/KK/MIS/SLT/2025/09/RT1 | Ref ID: 128932119). The estimated tender value is ₹ 458951954.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2444800.00.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Major Bridge (Bridge-04), Minor Bridges, Station Building, Platform, Fob, P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Major Bridge (Bridge-04), Minor Bridges, Station Building, Platform, Fob, P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Major Bridge (Bridge-04), Minor Bridges, Station Building, Platform, Fob, P...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128932119

Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/KK/MIS/SLT/2025/09/RT1

Tender Value: ₹ 458951954.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 2444800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance work of earthwork in formation for railway BG embankment, blanketing work as per RDSO specification, construction of major bridge (Bridge-04), minor bridges, station building, Platform, FOB, PP-Shed, circulating area, gate goomty, loaction hut, auto hut, retaining wall, drain, protection work and all other connected ancillary works from Chainage Km 1.338 to Km 12.4 of KIR-KUQ section in connection with Katihar- Kumedpur doubling project of N. F. Railway (Construction).
Type of Tender : SPECIAL LIMITED TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 458951954.85
Earnest Money Deposit : 2444800.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 4 Months
Validity of Offers : 60 Days

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections