Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Balance Work of Earthwork in Formation for Railway Bg Embankment, Blanketing Work as Per Rdso Specification, Construction of Major Bridge (Bridge-04), Minor Bridges, Station Building, Platform, Fob, P...
Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128423539
Notice Ref. No.: CECON-KKMIS-SLT2025-09RT1
Tender Value: ₹ 458951954.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 2444800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Balance work of earthwork in formation for railway BG embankment, blanketing work as per RDSO specification, construction of major bridge (Bridge-04), minor bridges, station building, Platform, FOB, PP-Shed, circulating area, gate goomty, loaction hut, auto hut, retaining wall, drain, protection work and all other connected ancillary works from Chainage Km 1.338 to Km 12.4 of KIR-KUQ section in connection with Katihar- Kumedpur doubling project of N. F. Railway (Construction).
Annexure-I and any other items of work of NFUSSOR-2021 which are not covered in Annexure-I, but required for successful completion of work S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of DSR-2021 Items of works as per Annexure-II and any other items of work of DSR-2021. 110888495.18 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 121176368.90 (-) 8.49 110888495.18
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 458951954.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 18:48
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2444800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections