Tender for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (35% Balance Work) at Kaneli Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Doub... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195235 | Ref ID: 145402158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2153000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16200.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (35% Balance Work) at Kaneli Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Doub... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (35% Balance Work) at Kaneli Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Doub... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (35% Balance Work) at Kaneli Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Doub...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145402158

Notice Ref. No.: 195235

Tender Value: ₹ 2153000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 16200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Work Of Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (35% Balance Work) At Kaneli Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber & Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 90 Mm Dia Upvc Class 06/10 Kg/Sqcm Pipe, 63/75 Mm Dia Hdpe Class 06 Kg/Sqcm Pipe With Suitable Joints, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Including Electric Connection From Cspdcl, Road Cutting, Switch Room Cum Pump House, Information Board, Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Installation Of Electro Chlorinator, Construction Of Chlorinator Room, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Institution Etc. Complete With 03 Months Trial Run, Operation & Maintenance For 06 Months Under Single Village Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Kaneli, Korkotti, Hanaikalkal Block Manpur District- Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki .
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 04
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 31 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Aug, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 1h 1m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections