Tender for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (Balance Work 15%) Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196688 | Ref ID: 147170438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1271000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9600.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (Balance Work 15%) Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (Balance Work 15%) Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (Balance Work 15%) Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange....

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147170438

Notice Ref. No.: 196688

Tender Value: ₹ 1271000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Work Of Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. (Balance Work 15%) Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber & Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 80 Mm Dia C.I. Pipe With Suitable Joints, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works Including Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficient Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4"/6" Tube Well With Control Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications But Excluding Pipe, Ss/Nylon Wire Rope Connection Cable Including, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Institution & Etc Complete With 03 Months Trial Run, Operation & Maintenance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Sonesarar Block Dongargaon District- Rajnandgaon.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 06
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 13 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 24 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 27 Aug, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 25 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 11d 1h 53m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections