Tender for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165165 | Ref ID: 115720627). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5883000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44200.00.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Balance Work of Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115720627

Notice Ref. No.: 165165

Tender Value: ₹ 5883000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 44200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Work Of Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber & Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 90 Mm Dia Upvc Class 6/10 Kg/Sqcm Pipe & 80 Mm Dia G.I. Pipe With Suitable Joints, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficient Isi Marked Required Capacity Three Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4"/6" Tube Well With Control Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications But Excluding Pipe, Ss/Nylon Wire Rope Connection Cable Including Electric Connection From Cspdcl, Construction Of Fly Ash Brick Masonry Switch Room, Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Installation Of Electro Chlorinator, Construction Of Chlorinator Room, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Institution Etc. Complete With 03 Months Trial Run, Operation & Maintenance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Jangalpur Block Dongargaon District- Rajnandgaon.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) : 09
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 4 Mar, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 18 Mar, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Mar, 2025 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 19 Mar, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 1h 9m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections