Tender for Balance Work for Construction Supply, Testing and Commiss...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work for Construction Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Stp of 2.4 Mld Capacity Based on Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (Mbbr) Technology Complete in all Respects Including Electrical, Mechanic... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160748 | Ref ID: 144728097). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1853635, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37073.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Balance Work for Construction Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Stp of 2.4 Mld Capacity Based on Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (Mbbr) Technology Complete in all Respects Including Electrical, Mechanic...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144728097

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EE(E)(Puducherry/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1853635

Tender EMD: ₹ 37073

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Balance work for construction supply, testing and commissioning of STP of 2.4 MLD Capacity based on Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (MBBR) Technology complete in all respects including Electrical, Mechanical, piping and instrumentation works at JIPMER, Puducherry. SH: Providing Sludge Dewatering screw pressing machine, Street lights and Internal Electrical provision for 2.4 MLD STP Plant in JIPMER, Campus, Puducherry.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 160748
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/07/2026 23:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 37, 073
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 53, 635
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections