Tender for Balance Work for Constructi..., Balance Work for Construc...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Work for Constructi..., Balance Work for Construction of Govt. Industrial Training (Iti) at Pegan in Jind District in Narwana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_454370_1 | Ref ID: 121504766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23170492, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 464000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Balance Work for Constructi..., Balance Work for Construction of Govt. Industrial Training (Iti) at Pegan in Jind District

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121504766

Notice Ref. No.: 20250CCC3B10 6CBE 4B93 8058 62A69C719871642BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 23170492

Tender EMD: ₹ 464000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance work for construction of Govt. Industrial Training (ITI) at Pegan in Jind District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Kaithal||EE Narwana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Building
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 09:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 64, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 70, 492
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections