Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Balance Work for Bacteriological Treatment of Drinking Water with Application of Chlorination Plant as Per Parameter of Bureau of Indian Standards on Turn-Key Basis for a Period of Five Years at Vario...
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 09 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126482164
Notice Ref. No.: 148_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6495979.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 129900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Balance work for Bacteriological Treatment of drinking water with application of Chlorination Plant as per parameter of Bureau of Indian Standards on turn-key basis for a period of five years at various stations under AEN/RPH.
- Excluding 3% on Schedule A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-GST Item 990912.09 1 Lump Sum 990912.09 AT Par 990912.09 Description :- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6495979.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 15:27
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 129900.00
Notice Documents
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections