Tender for Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding Lsu (Structure and Equipment) and Complete Civil, Architectural, Electrics, Automation and Instrumentation in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding LSU | Ref ID: 144609936).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding Lsu (Structure and Equipment) and Complete Civil, Architectural, Electrics, Automation and Instrumentation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding Lsu (Structure and Equipment) and Complete Civil, Architectural, Electrics, Automation and Instrumentation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding Lsu (Structure and Equipment) and Complete Civil, Architectural, Electrics, Automation and Instrumentation

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144609936

Notice Ref. No.: Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding LSU

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 424796

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Structure and Equipment Erection Works of Lime & Dolomite Calcination Plant Excluding LSU (Structure and Equipment) And Complete Civil, Architectural, Electrics, Automation and Instrumentation
Date of Notification : 05/07/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 10/07/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 424796.00
Closing Date : 10/07/2026
Opening Date & Time : 10/07/2026
EMD : NA
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 05/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections