Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Balance Final Location Survey Work for Alignment Plan, Yard Plan, Drawing for Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Rob/Rub, Fob, Level Crossing Drawings, Hydrological & Geotechnical Investigation, Preparatio...
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131821147
Notice Ref. No.: BGP03of2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29007990.53
Tender EMD: ₹ 295000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Balance Final Location Survey Work for alignment plan, yard plan, drawing for minor bridges, major bridges, ROB/RUB, FOB, level crossing drawings, Hydrological & Geotechnical Investigation, Preparation of DPR along with detailed estimate etc all other ancillary survey works, assistance required for land acquisition, forest clearance in connection with defreezed Project Sultanganj -Katuria new BG Line Via Asarganj Tarapur & Belhar in the jurisdiction of Dy.CE/Con/BGP.
Conducting photo gram metric survey, preparation & submission of Long- section and plan etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Schedule - NS(2) 8456697.00 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8456697.00 AT Par 8456697.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29007990.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JMP/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 08:39
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 295000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections