Tender for Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commiss...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commissioning of 6.3Mva Ptr, 33Kv Vcb, 33Kv Isolator both Hl & Ll and Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 33Kv Ct, La, 33Kv Scada Trfo. C&R Panel... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: RM/CRO/Elec./e-TENDER/25-26/26 Dated: 20.02.2026 Tender Id.:2026_WBSED_1011602_1 | Ref ID: 136928812).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commissioning of 6.3Mva Ptr, 33Kv Vcb, 33Kv Isolator both Hl & Ll and Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 33Kv Ct, La, 33Kv Scada Trfo. C&R Panel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commissioning of 6.3Mva Ptr, 33Kv Vcb, 33Kv Isolator both Hl & Ll and Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 33Kv Ct, La, 33Kv Scada Trfo. C&R Panel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commissioning of 6.3Mva Ptr, 33Kv Vcb, 33Kv Isolator both Hl & Ll and Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 33Kv Ct, La, 33Kv Scada Trfo. C&R Panel...

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136928812

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: RM/CRO/Elec./e-TENDER/25-26/26 Dated: 20.02.2026 Tender Id.:2026_WBSED_1011602_1

Tender Value: ₹ 15045104.46

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Electrical Works Including Installation & Commissioning of 6.3Mva Ptr, 33Kv Vcb, 33Kv Isolator Both Hl & Ll and Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 33Kv Ct, La, 33Kv Scada Trfo. C&R Panel Including Relay & Meters, Rtcc Panel, 11Kv Vcb 4 Panel (1+1+2), 11 Kv 300 & 185Sqmm Xlpe Cable Including Termination Kit & Others Associated Work of Switchyard. Supply & Construction of Earth Mat for Baneswar 33Kv Substation. Drawl of 11Kv Oh Line, Control Room Wiring and Switchyard Lighting & Painting
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 27.02.2026 at 10.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 30.03.2026 up to 12.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 02.04.2026 at 02.00 P.M.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT-Sign_01_03.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections