Tender for Balance beam, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balance beam, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269611 | Ref ID: 136451694).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balance beam, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balance beam, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Balance beam, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136451694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid dcoument
BOQ Title: Balance beam, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Balance beam
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Balance beam
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Crawler Mounted Crushing Machine with Jaw Crusher, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Crawler Bulldozer (V2), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Bullet Recovery Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections