Tender for Bakri Balloon, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bakri Balloon, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6472699 | Ref ID: 123911070).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical loups, Surgical Loupes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical loups, Surgical Loupes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bakri Balloon, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123911070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6472699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAKRI BALLOON
BOQ Title: surgical loups, Surgical Loupes (V2)
Item Title: Bakri Balloon
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2025 11:18 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: surgical loups
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves (V2), General purpose safety pins, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: COALITION INTEGRATED SCREWS CERVICAL SPACER 12 X 14 X 6 MM Domestic Tongs(Chimta), LCR Meter Searched String: COALITION INTEGRATED SCREWS CERVICAL SPACER 12 X 14 X 7 MM X-ray Film ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections