Tender for baking powder, Qty: 6 Prati kilo, (BOQ Item #108)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for baking powder, Qty: 6 Prati kilo, (BOQ Item #108) in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800282 | Ref ID: 128429088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: baking powder, Qty: 6 Prati kilo, (BOQ Item #108)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128429088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: acchi gunavatta namune ke anusara
BOQ Title: Grocery, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry
Item Title: baking powder
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Prati kilo
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Grocery
GeMARPTS Searched: Whole Gram, Cricket Bat, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797, BLACK GRAM Seeds, Online UPS (V2), Gram Stain Kit (V2), Stannous Chloride, HORSE GRAM (KULTHI) Seeds, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Searched String: amchur powder Amchur-IS 13242, Portable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections