Tender for Baking Powder, Qty: 4 PACK, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baking Powder, Qty: 4 PACK, (BOQ Item #22) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583703 | Ref ID: 124731347). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isec Guest House Food Itmes, Mustard Oil-IS: 546 Refined Oil as per IS 11069 Black Salt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isec Guest House Food Itmes, Mustard Oil-IS: 546 Refined Oil as per IS 11069 Black Salt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Baking Powder, Qty: 4 PACK, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124731347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached pdf
BOQ Title: Isec Guest House Food Itmes, Mustard Oil-IS: 546 Refined Oil as per IS 11069 Black Salt
Item Title: Baking Powder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-08-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: ISEC GUEST HOUSE FOOD ITMES
GeMARPTS Searched: Kumey - ODOP Searched String: CLOVE LABANGA Clove Whole (Defence), Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404, BERSEEM (EGYPTIAN CLOVER) Seeds, PERSIAN CLOVER Seeds, INDIAN CLOVER Seeds, RED CLOVER Seeds, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds Searched String: JAITRI Category not availabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections