Tender for Baking powder, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #47)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baking powder, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #47) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440194 | Ref ID: 122612488).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Type, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Type, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Baking powder, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122612488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baking powder
BOQ Title: Boq Type, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (Defence)
Item Title: Title47
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-07-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ TYPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Set (up to 900 KVA), Green peas defence, Composter for Solid Waste Management, Detox Green Capsules, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Searched String: Badam FPO - Almond Searched String: Makhana Darbhanga Makhana - ODOP, Makhana from Katihar - ODOP, Makhana from Araria - ODOP, Makhana from Malda - ODOP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections