Tender for Bain circuit paediatric neonatal, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bain circuit paediatric neonatal, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664207 | Ref ID: 128673566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 43 Cons, Closed Suction Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 43 Cons, Closed Suction Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bain circuit paediatric neonatal, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128673566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 256

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bain circuit paediatric neonatal
BOQ Title: Ifa 43 Cons, Closed Suction Set (V2)
Item Title: Bain circuit paediatric neonatal
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 12-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 256
BOQ Title: IFA 43 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 16014 Searched String: Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10PERCENT Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Humidity Chamber, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), Sodi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections