Tender for Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work ...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work for Disaster Management. in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193954 | Ref ID: 120487982). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work for Disaster Management. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work for Disaster Management. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work for Disaster Management.

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120487982

Notice Ref. No.: PRD/T-1/406-1 DT.26.05.25.

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bagvadar Sdn. Ht/Lt/Tc Line Capital and Maintenance Work for Disaster Management.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-06-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-06-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-06-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections