Tender for Bags Calico Cloth White, Qty: 4948

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bags Calico Cloth White, Qty: 4948 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726993 | Ref ID: 112047469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19579.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing Cotton Cl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing Cotton Cl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bags Calico Cloth White, Qty: 4948

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112047469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19579

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bags Calico Cloth White
Quantity Required: 4948
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:03 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19579
GeMARPTS Searched: White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, Quick Lime Burnt, Clothes Storages Bags-Handicraft, Shirting Cloth, Clothes Storages Bags-Handicraft, Calcium Chloride Dihydrate as per IS 107...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections