Tender for Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479910 | Ref ID: 123107253).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 431, Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 431, Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123107253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bags biodegradable garbage
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 431, Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Bags biodegradable garbage
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 431
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAINT BRUSH 2" Paint brushes, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting, Antistatic Brush, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Boot brush, Toilet Brush (V2), cobweb brush, Sofas (V2), platform brush Searched String: PAINT BRUSH ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections