Tender for Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763247 | Ref ID: 127713665).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 432, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 432, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bags biodegradable garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127713665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bags biodegradable garbage
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 432, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Bags biodegradable garbage
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-10-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store ARS items ICGS C 432
GeMARPTS Searched: Kg, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Medical Centrifuge Searched String: DVD DVD Writer (Version 2), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, read write digital versati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections