Tender for Bagpipe Sheesham, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bagpipe Sheesham, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Mahendragarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5771833 | Ref ID: 112592760).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Band Eqipments, Brass Band Bugles Brass Band Trumpets Brass Band Euphonium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Band Eqipments, Brass Band Bugles Brass Band Trumpets Brass Band Euphonium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bagpipe Sheesham, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112592760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5771833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bagpipe Sheesham Wood Brass Metal with Rubber Bag Cover and Cord(with Box)
BOQ Title: School Band Eqipments, Brass Band Bugles Brass Band Trumpets Brass Band Euphonium
Item Title: Bagpipe Sheesham
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-01-2025 10:16 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SCHOOL BAND EQIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections