Tender for Baggage Tray, Qty: 100

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baggage Tray, Qty: 100 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914417 | Ref ID: 147259962).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Baggage Tray, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147259962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Baggage Tray
BOQ Title: Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2)
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Passengers Baggage Trolleys, Executive Table (V4), Passengers Hand Baggage Trolleys, Oil tray, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Root Trainers Tray / Germination Tray (Block Type), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Anti-static Tray, Surgical Instrument Tray, Baby tray (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections