Tender for Bag Filter for Dg Air Intake Plenum, Qty: 75 Piece, (BOQ ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Filter for Dg Air Intake Plenum, Qty: 75 Piece, (BOQ Item #59) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6426805 | Ref ID: 122352877).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Diesel Generator, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Diesel Generator, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bag Filter for Dg Air Intake Plenum, Qty: 75 Piece, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122352877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6426805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAG FILTER FOR DG AIR INTAKE PLENUM-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Diesel Generator, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Bag Filter for Dg Air Intake Plenum
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 09-07-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR DIESEL GENERATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel driven welding generator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27- 2022, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Diesel Bowser, function generator, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Portable Power Gene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections