Tender for Bag Canvas with Leather Cover for Tools. as Per Drawing A...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Canvas with Leather Cover for Tools. as Per Drawing Attached with this Tender Document. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70251617 | Ref ID: 119648451).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bag Canvas with Leather Cover for Tools. as Per Drawing Attached with this Tender Document.

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119648451

Notice Ref. No.: 70251617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bag canvas with leather cover for tools 495 mm x50 mm x 300 mm to WR Drg.No. ML 639- ALT.2, leather-IS:580/1973 Amndt.-2, canvas-IS:1422/1983 Amndt. 4. variety no.3.canvas colour : black. A s per drawing attached with this tender document. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2025 10:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 319.00 Numbers
DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 633.00 Numbers
DIVISION STORES DEPOT JAIPUR,
NWR
Rajasthan 375.00 Numbers
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JODHPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 101.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOT
PHULERA, NWR
Rajasthan 353.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections