Tender for Bag biodegradable, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag biodegradable, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695179 | Ref ID: 127110704).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchas of Miscellaneous items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchas of Miscellaneous items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bag biodegradable, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127110704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag biodegradable
BOQ Title: Purchas of Miscellaneous items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540
Item Title: Bag biodegradable
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-09-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchas of Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth Dryer Stand Searched String: Ncml solution thiourea qty for 06 month resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Trap Cage for forest Department Use Searched String: Naphthalene balls Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Golf Balls, Naphthalene (V2) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections