Tender for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557678 | Ref ID: 141616652).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARS Items for ICGS MYB, cobweb brush Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARS Items for ICGS MYB, cobweb brush Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141616652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
BOQ Title: ARS Items for ICGS MYB, cobweb brush Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARS Items for ICGS MYB
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1540 Part 2, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) (V2) Conforming to IS 5321 Searched String: Cleaning Bar for Utensils Vim 500 gm pack Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections