Tender for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6417498 | Ref ID: 122100977).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Naval Stoore Items, Nylon cable Tie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Naval Stoore Items, Nylon cable Tie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122100977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6417498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
BOQ Title: Lp of Naval Stoore Items, Nylon cable Tie
Item Title: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF NAVAL STOORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass Cleaner 500 Ml Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Glass Tableware, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Floor Cleaner (V2), Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Glass Ionomer Cement fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections