Tender for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608574 | Ref ID: 125124333).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval store items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Notesheet (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval store items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Notesheet (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125124333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval store items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Notesheet (...
Item Title: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:35 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sand Paper Sand Paper (Defense), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Sand Art, Filter Sand, Disposable Paper Cup, Sand Pouring Cylinder, Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, River Bed Sand, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections