Tender for Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5736459 | Ref ID: 112452422).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items 2, Roller lever Limit Switch Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Carbon brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items 2, Roller lever Limit Switch Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Carbon brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112452422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5736459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag biodegradable for garbage
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items 2, Roller lever Limit Switch Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Carbon brush
Item Title: Bag biodegradable for garbage
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-12-2024 10:14 AM
End Date: 11-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS 2
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Real time RT-PCR Test Kit for detection of SARS- CoV-2 infection and its OMICRON Variant of Concern (VOC), Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 2 - RM, Classroom C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections