Tender for Bag Biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625820 | Ref ID: 125425147).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lamination, Absorbent Boom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lamination, Absorbent Boom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bag Biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125425147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag Biodegradable for garbage
BOQ Title: Lamination, Absorbent Boom
Item Title: Bag Biodegradable for garbage
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAMINATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cleaning bar for utensils 500gms Utensils Kits For States, Toilet Brush (V2), Horizontal Bar - Gymnastics, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Handicap Grab Bar, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections