Tender for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812527 | Ref ID: 128674422).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ars Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ars Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128674422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
BOQ Title: Lp of Ars Items, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Bag Biodegradable for Garbage
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-10-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Wash liquid Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Antiseptic / Antimicrobial Hand Wash, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Digital Multimeter, Face Wash, Plastic Wash Bottle, true rms clamp meter, Surgical Wash Bowl S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections