Tender for Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644689 | Ref ID: 143082868).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Naval Store Items, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Naval Store Items, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bag biodegradable for garbage, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143082868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag biodegradable for garbage
BOQ Title: Lp Naval Store Items, Metal Polish, Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969
Item Title: Bag biodegradable for garbage
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Searched String: Paint brush 2 inch Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2), Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections