Tender for Bag biodegradable for garbage bag, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bag biodegradable for garbage bag, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550197 | Ref ID: 141437776).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lpofnavalstoreitems, cobweb brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lpofnavalstoreitems, cobweb brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bag biodegradable for garbage bag, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141437776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bag biodegradable for garbage bag
BOQ Title: lpofnavalstoreitems, cobweb brush
Item Title: Bag biodegradable for garbage bag
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: lpofnavalstoreitems
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Searched String: Duster cloth A Cleaning Duster (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Ceramic fiber cloth (RINL), VITAMIN A, Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections