Tender for Badminton Shuttle, Qty: 58 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Shuttle, Qty: 58 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890624 | Ref ID: 146836859).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipment, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis Rackets Tennis ball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipment, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis Rackets Tennis ball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Badminton Shuttle, Qty: 58 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146836859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: one Packet Contain 6 Shuttles
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis Rackets Tennis ball (V2)
Item Title: Badminton Shuttle
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:18 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table Tennis Ball Tennis ball (V2) Searched String: Chess Chess Board (V2) Searched String: Badminton Shuttle Shuttlecocks (V2) Conforming to IS 415 Searched String: Badminton Badminton Racket (V2) Searched String: Football Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections