Tender for Badminton Racket with Shuttle Cock, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket with Shuttle Cock, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837100 | Ref ID: 129096637).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Badminton Racket with Shuttle Cock, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129096637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LONG LASTING NYLON THREADS. ONE SET WITH SHUTTLE COCK
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Badminton Racket with Shuttle Cock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-10-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXECUTIVE TABLE SIZE 4FT X 2.5FT X 2 FT Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Roller Blind (V2), Server, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, shoes school pvc boys girls, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections