Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015109 | Ref ID: 132785169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Use Game Arena, Badminton Net Poles Basketball Board Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Use Game Arena, Badminton Net Poles Basketball Board Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132785169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton Racket
BOQ Title: Multi Use Game Arena, Badminton Net Poles Basketball Board Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to...
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-12-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Multi Use Game Arena
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections