Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416386 | Ref ID: 122992841).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Kit for Govt Primary School, Shorts - Sports Cricket Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Kit for Govt Primary School, Shorts - Sports Cricket Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122992841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton Racket
BOQ Title: Sports Kit for Govt Primary School, Shorts - Sports Cricket Ball
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS KIT FOR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricket Stumps and Bails, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Cricket Trouser, Television (TV) (V2), Cricket Ball, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Cricket Bat, Cricket gloves, Cricket Carry Bag Searched String: Cricket Balls Cricket Trouser, Ball Bearings as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections