Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828254 | Ref ID: 146129984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Sports and Gym Items, Competition kettle bells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Sports and Gym Items, Competition kettle bells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Various Sports and Gym Items, Competition kettle bells
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17800
BOQ Title: VARIOUS SPORTS AND GYM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, gmaw welding machine with accessories Searched String: Javelin 600gm Javelins as per IS 4613, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), CEFOPERAZONE + SULBACTAM, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), MEROPENEM, Insulation Tester, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Ultra low ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections