Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #23) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440169 | Ref ID: 122602305).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution of Sports items, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution of Sports items, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122602305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Distribution of Sports items, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India)
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Distribution of Sports items
GeMARPTS Searched: (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Bread Basket, Basket Vase-Handicraft, Basket Vase-Handicraft, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Non Metallic Baskets - Cane Basket as per IS 3053 (V2), Cricket Ball Searched String: Basket stand with net Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Cloth Dryer Stand, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections