Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544036 | Ref ID: 142008448).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Badminton Racket, Football Goal Post Badminton Racket (V2) Basketball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Badminton Racket, Football Goal Post Badminton Racket (V2) Basketball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142008448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per scope of work
BOQ Title: Badminton Racket, Football Goal Post Badminton Racket (V2) Basketball (V2)
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Badminton Racket
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Badminton Racket Badminton Racket, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415, Badminton Racket (V2), Tennis Racket, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Squash Racket (V2), Badminton Net Poles, Badminton Court Mat, Table Tennis Rackets, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosqui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections