Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292332 | Ref ID: 136615451).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136615451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per GSQR attached
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 3/ Sec1), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Searched String: Football Foot Rest, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot pull, FOOT VALVE STRAINER, Foot Massager For Panchakarma, Foot Bubble B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections