Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857542 | Ref ID: 146316015).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146316015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nos
BOQ Title: Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Basketball Ring Searched String: Football Football Goal Post, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Shin Guard for Football, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP Schem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections