Tender for Badminton Racket, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Racket, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803148 | Ref ID: 145619386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Abhyas Kendra Dantewada, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Abhyas Kendra Dantewada, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Badminton Racket, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145619386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Badminton Racket
BOQ Title: Abhyas Kendra Dantewada, Sports Footwear (General Purpose)(V2) ISI Marked to IS 15844 (Part 1)
Item Title: Badminton Racket
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: ABHYAS KENDRA DANTEWADA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Volleyball Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Searched String: Volleyball Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Searched String: Cricket Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Searched String: tennis Tennis ball (V2) Searched String: Cricket Stum Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections