Tender for badminton racket, Qty: 12 Pair, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for badminton racket, Qty: 12 Pair, (BOQ Item #14) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916390 | Ref ID: 147227184).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq001, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq001, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: badminton racket, Qty: 12 Pair, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147227184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: badminton racket
BOQ Title: Boq001, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828
BOQ Title: Boq001, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828
Item Title: badminton racket
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ001
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Cricket Trouser, Cricket gloves, Cricket Carry Bag, Cricket hand guard, Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621, Cricket Chest Guard (V2), Cricketer helmet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections