Tender for Badminton Nets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Badminton Nets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962390 | Ref ID: 147952425).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Football Nivia, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Football Nivia, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Badminton Nets, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147952425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: Football Nivia, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 ...
BOQ Title: Football Nivia, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 ...
Item Title: Badminton Nets
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Football Nivia
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Football Nivia Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Searched String: Goal Keeper Gloves Football Goalkeeper Gloves Searched String: Football Boots & Shoes ESD shoes Searched String: Player Shirts + Pants Pants Searched String: L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections